Results & Notifications

CWE IBPS CLERK 5 MAINS EXAM 2015 EXPECTED CUT OFF

Dear aspirants,

I hope you have given your best in IBPS CLERK MAINS 2015 Exam and all of you are expecting a good result, but obviously, all of you won't get the  job. So everyone is analyzing that "what are my chance", and, believe me, it is always good to analyze these things as it gives you a fair idea about your chance, and you start your next level prep according to that. So to help you in that today, I am posting expected cut off IBPS clerk MAINS Exam 2015.

Before we start, we should review this year IBPS CLERK exam.

So here is our comparative analysis of IBPS clerical exam 2015

IBPS CLERK 2014 Vs IBPS CLERK 2015
IBPS CLERK 2014 ANALYSIS

Section
Total Ques
Max. Marks
Level of Difficulty
Possible Attempts
Possible Score
Reasoning
40
40
Easy
30 - 34
29 - 32
English Language
40
40
Easy
30 - 32
25 - 28
Numerical Ability
40
40
Moderate
26 - 28
20 - 25
General Awareness
40
40
Moderate
30- 32
26 - 30
Computer Knowledge
40
40
Easy
32 - 36
28 - 34
Total
200
200
 148-162
128 – 149

IBPS CLERK 2015 EXAM ANALYSIS

Section
Level
Good Attempts
Possible Score
Numerical Ability
Moderate
25-28
21-25
English Language
Easy to Moderate
29-34
24-39
Reasoning
Easy to Moderate
34-38
30-34
Computers
Easy
33-36
28-32
General Awareness
Easy to Moderate
24-28
21-24
Total
Moderate
145-164
124-154
 

SO, it is visible that last year exam and this year exam stands more or less same but there were more easy sections than this year in last year exam.

what we found in IBPS clerk exam 2015:-

  • There were more easy sections than this year in last exams.
  • Tougher English & GA than last year
  1. But there was prelims exam this year so elimination happened there and chosen candidates fought for Interview, i.e mains exam.
  2. Lesser seats than last year. 

So,cut off is not going to differ that much .

I hope you guys are aware that our predictions have been accurate till now. Even in IBPS Clerk prelims exam.

 
Here is the expected cut off IBPS CLERK MAINS EXAM 2015

The state wise expected cut off for IBPS CLERK MAINS 2015

STATECutoff GeneralOBCSCST
ANDHRA PRADESH132-135132-135118-12192-95
WEST BENGAL135-138120-123106-10894-96
ODISHA129-132129-132111-113100-102
KERALA126-130126-130112-116100-102
BIHAR123-128122-12698-10286-88
UTTARAKHAND126-130126-130112-114100-102
JAMMU & KASHMIR124-127124-127110-112-
NEW DELHI124-128122-126108-11097-99
CHANDIGARH122-125122-125103-10593-95
RAJASTHAN123-127121-12596-9988-91
JHARKHAND120-124120-123106-11095-98
MADHYA PRADESH120-124120-124104-10895-97
CHHATTISGARH120-123120-123104-10795-98
HARYANA119-122119-122103-10692-94
TELENGANA119-123119-123104-10894-97
HIMACHAL PRADESH116-119111-114101-10392-95
PUNJAB116-119115-118102-10594-97
UTTAR PRADESH119-123118-12395-9886-90
ASSAM105-108105-10890-9488-92
TAMIL NADU103-107103-10788-9279-83
MAHARASHTRA92-9592-9584-8778-82
GUJARAT90-9490-9478-8370-73
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR82-8682-8572-7669-73
ARUNACHAL PRADESH83-8683-8674-7870-72
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI NA83-8683-8672-7566-99
DAMAN & DIU83-8783-8674-7768-70
GOA87-9186-9074-7765-68
KARNATAKA95-9895-9882-8673-75

 

Expected Sectional cut off IBPS CLERK MAINS EXAM 2015 (SUBJECT WISE CUT OFF)

SectionGeneralOBCSC/ST
Reasoning17159
Numerical Ability12107
English1085
General awareness12106
Computers17159
  • Note- Overall cut off can be + 3 or -3 to above predicted cut off.
  • Sectional cut off can be +1 or -1 to above cut off.

Disclaimer: All the information stated above are based on our own analysis and evaluation made by Ibpsprepadda. Actual cut off will be released on IBPS website after 2-3 day of result. It is advised to not take any decision based on above analysis, it taken, ibpsprepaddda is not responsible for that. cheeky